Recruiting Results
RankTeamCommits5*4*3*OffDef
1Duke Blue Devils2551010817
2Oklahoma Sooners275814189
3Ohio State Buckeyes2271141210
4Alabama Crimson Tide2553171411
5Miami (FL) Hurricanes231174176
6West Virginia Mountaineers4000392218
7LSU Tigers3514262312
8TCU Horned Frogs3009191812
9Penn State Nittany Lions3009202010
10Georgia Bulldogs2913251514
11Florida State Seminoles232614149
12Notre Dame Fighting Irish2517131312
13Iowa Hawkeyes211118129
14Michigan State Spartans2606201412
15Arizona State Sun Devils2804231513
16Bowling Green Falcons193213127
17California Golden Bears2800281711
18Syracuse Orange2900281613
19South Carolina Gamecocks221417913
20Auburn Tigers2207151012
21Michigan Wolverines181710117
22Texas A&M Aggies190910118
23Oklahoma State Cowboys190811136
24Tennessee Volunteers2700241611
25Houston Cougars2402221014
26Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets250223178
27Washington Huskies250319196
28Georgia Southern Eagles2800261315
29Akron Zips280021199
30Colorado Buffaloes13272103
31Missouri Tigers220516148
32North Carolina State Wolfpack250023169
33Fresno State Bulldogs18089126
34Nevada Wolf Pack2402191212
35South Florida Bulls17051298
36Pittsburgh Panthers240024159
37Miami (OH) Red Hawks2800211513
38Arizona Wildcats250023169
39UCLA Bruins17097611
40Indiana Hoosiers240023159
41Nebraska Cornhuskers190514109
42Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders2400221212
43Cincinnati Bearcats16096106
44Louisiana Tech Bulldogs2400221311
45Boston College Eagles2300221310
46Colorado State Rams2300231013
47Stanford Cardinal190611910
48Kentucky Wildcats230022149
49Penn Quakers220121139
50North Texas Mean Green230020167
51Louisville Cardinals16078106
52Utah Utes190315118
53Texas State Bobcats2400211014
54Rutgers Scarlet Knights210020138
55Minnesota Golden Gophers210020147
56Washington State Cougars2500191312
57Oregon Ducks180315126
58Texas Longhorns171312107
59North Carolina Tar Heels220020157
60USC Trojans15131196
61Texas Tech Red Raiders180314144
62Boise State Broncos180215135
63Kansas State Wildcats210019129
64Clemson Tigers180315117
65San Diego State Aztecs210020165
66Virginia Tech Hokies160510106
67Central Michigan Chippewas210020912
68Illinois Fighting Illini200019137
69Texas-San Antonio Roadrunners2200181111
70Rice Owls2100191110
71Virginia Cavaliers160313133
72SMU Mustangs2200181210
73Temple Owls200020119
74Navy Midshipmen190019811
75Mississippi State Bulldogs1307685
76Tulsa Golden Hurricane2000191010
77Connecticut Huskies1313985
78Baylor Bears1407659
79Memphis Tigers180018126
80Iowa State Cyclones190018712
81Appalachian State Mountaineers200018812
82Marshall Thundering Herd190018109
83Utah State Aggies200017137
84Wake Forest Demon Deacons180017711
85Purdue Boilermakers14031186
86Hawaii Rainbow Warriors2300111112
87Florida Gators141112104
88Oregon State Beavers180018117
89Arkansas State Red Wolves190017136
90Tulane Green Wave17001698
91Toledo Rockets180017711
92San Jose State Spartans170016125
93Northwestern Wildcats180014126
94Western Kentucky Hilltoppers160015106
95BYU Cougars17001598
96Vanderbilt Commodores170015116
97Kansas Jayhawks150015114
98East Carolina Pirates15001496
99Northern Illinois Huskies16001488
100Maryland Terrapins14001386
101Old Dominion Monarchs22003148
102Troy Trojans23000149
103South Alabama Jaguars240001311
104Wisconsin Badgers1103874
105Arkansas Razorbacks14001459
106Central Florida Knights13001376
107Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin' Cajuns150013105
108Ball State Cardinals17009107
109Buffalo Bulls19003136
110Wyoming Cowboys18005126
111UNLV Rebels22000139
112Idaho Vandals250021312
113Florida Atlantic Owls14001459
114Army Black Knights20002128
115Ole Miss Rebels12001266
116Charlotte 49ers20000128
117New Mexico Lobos19001811
118Southern Miss Golden Eagles18000144
119Western Michigan Broncos19000136
120Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks17000116
121Kent State Golden Flashes1300776
122Massachusetts Minutemen19000811
123New Mexico State Aggies17001116
124Ohio Bobcats16000106
125Florida International Golden Panthers1300276
126Texas-El Paso Miners1300085
127Air Force Falcons1300094
128Eastern Michigan Eagles1300176
Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Football| http://www.wolverinestudios.com