Recruiting Results
RankTeamCommits5*4*3*OffDef
1Purdue Boilermakers4051342515
2TCU Horned Frogs29014151811
3Colorado Buffaloes32011202111
4LSU Tigers1628679
5Ohio State Buckeyes222812184
6Nebraska Cornhuskers26010161313
7Florida Gators2426141311
8Texas Tech Red Raiders2301112149
9South Florida Bulls190136145
10Penn Quakers21011101110
11Houston Cougars211218129
12Michigan State Spartans201910128
13Florida State Seminoles20189911
14Iowa State Cyclones3200282012
15UCLA Bruins2001010137
16Oklahoma Sooners152310105
17South Carolina Gamecocks1536678
18Michigan Wolverines2123151110
19Stanford Cardinal1527696
20Oregon Ducks2900291019
21Miami (FL) Hurricanes1818899
22Western Kentucky Hilltoppers2800281513
23Louisville Cardinals18011699
24Wisconsin Badgers220517139
25Iowa Hawkeyes182313126
26Bowling Green Falcons15321078
27Penn State Nittany Lions230221158
28Duke Blue Devils220219157
29Alabama Crimson Tide211119129
30West Virginia Mountaineers200019128
31Arizona State Sun Devils220121166
32Cincinnati Bearcats15010596
33Texas Longhorns161510106
34Texas State Bobcats2800201414
35Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders250023187
36USC Trojans1517769
37Virginia Tech Hokies190514109
38Ole Miss Rebels14248104
39Boise State Broncos220218148
40Notre Dame Fighting Irish16147610
41Mississippi State Bulldogs17071089
42Texas A&M Aggies16141088
43Navy Midshipmen210021156
44Fresno State Bulldogs2200221111
45Virginia Cavaliers190217712
46Missouri Tigers170314107
47Tulane Green Wave200019128
48Kent State Golden Flashes2600131511
49Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets11010156
50Baylor Bears160511610
51Colorado State Rams190212910
52Connecticut Huskies190019145
53Central Florida Knights180018810
54Utah Utes160313106
55North Carolina State Wolfpack180018108
56Minnesota Golden Gophers180018117
57Wake Forest Demon Deacons18001899
58Maryland Terrapins180018117
59Georgia Bulldogs1115565
60Hawaii Rainbow Warriors2300121112
61California Golden Bears180018711
62Florida Atlantic Owls190016811
63Arkansas Razorbacks17001798
64Texas-El Paso Miners260031511
65Illinois Fighting Illini170015125
66Rice Owls16001688
67Tennessee Volunteers180013117
68Miami (OH) Red Hawks170014134
69North Texas Mean Green17001689
70Florida International Golden Panthers270021314
71Kentucky Wildcats160016106
72Arizona Wildcats17001589
73Nevada Wolf Pack160016106
74Boston College Eagles160015133
75Oklahoma State Cowboys15011378
76Appalachian State Mountaineers160015106
77Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin' Cajuns16001697
78San Diego State Aztecs15001578
79Kansas State Wildcats16001488
80Washington Huskies1204875
81Rutgers Scarlet Knights15001596
82Temple Owls16001588
83Texas-San Antonio Roadrunners160015106
84Army Black Knights190012910
85Northern Illinois Huskies160013106
86Oregon State Beavers16001588
87SMU Mustangs150013123
88Kansas Jayhawks150014114
89Northwestern Wildcats15001578
90Indiana Hoosiers14001468
91San Jose State Spartans14001486
92East Carolina Pirates150013105
93Southern Miss Golden Eagles210031011
94Arkansas State Red Wolves15001396
95Wyoming Cowboys240001113
96Eastern Michigan Eagles160010133
97Louisiana Tech Bulldogs14001377
98Toledo Rockets140013104
99North Carolina Tar Heels13001285
100BYU Cougars15001187
101Auburn Tigers140013104
102Central Michigan Chippewas17008611
103UNLV Rebels210011110
104Memphis Tigers13001367
105Clemson Tigers1002782
106Marshall Thundering Herd12001175
107Massachusetts Minutemen1400877
108Washington State Cougars11001174
109Syracuse Orange12001084
110Old Dominion Monarchs1500687
111Air Force Falcons17008107
112Troy Trojans18000135
113Vanderbilt Commodores11001147
114Charlotte 49ers17000125
115Tulsa Golden Hurricane11001083
116Utah State Aggies10001073
117Georgia Southern Eagles16000106
118Ohio Bobcats18000108
119Pittsburgh Panthers10001055
120Idaho Vandals1700098
121Ball State Cardinals1000973
122Buffalo Bulls1400286
123Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks1500087
124New Mexico Lobos14000104
125Western Michigan Broncos1500269
126Akron Zips1300294
127South Alabama Jaguars12001111
128New Mexico State Aggies1200084
Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Football| http://www.wolverinestudios.com