Mustangs - 13
Team1st2nd3rd4thF
Mustangs (4-8-0)373013
Stallions (7-5-0)1037626
Play By Play

Offensive POG: Rogelio Park - QB (STL): 14/33, 305 yds, 1 TD, 0 INT
Defensive POG: William Wright - DE (STL): 7 Tck, 2 Sck

Stallions - 26

Scoring Summary
First QuarterCOLSTL
TD12:22Joe Estrada 17 yd pass from Rogelio Park. (Mark Beverly kick)07
FG2:2838 yd FG by Mark Beverly010
FG0:0543 yd FG by James Grier310
Second QuarterCOLSTL
FG10:2125 yd FG by Mark Beverly313
TD5:31Billy Diaz 7 yd pass from David McAfee. (James Grier kick)1013
Third QuarterCOLSTL
TD11:02Jason Young 29 yd interception return. (Mark Beverly kick)1020
FG6:5627 yd FG by James Grier1320
Fourth QuarterCOLSTL
FG3:4719 yd FG by Mark Beverly1323
FG1:5531 yd FG by Mark Beverly1326
Team Stats
 COLSTL
First Downs1415
  3rd Down Efficiency5/187/18
  4rd Down Efficiency1/30/0
Total Yards353410
Passing232305
  Comp/Att16/3314/33
  Yards per Pass7.09.2
Rushing121105
  Rushing Attempts3336
  Yards per Rush3.72.9
Penalties1-56-45
Turnovers10
  Fumbles (Lost)0 (0)0 (0)
  Had Intercepted10
Time of Possession30:0929:51
Passing
 Cp/AtYdsAvgTDIntRat
McAfee, D.16/3323214.51169.3
Passing
 Cp/AtYdsAvgTDIntRat
Park, R.14/3330521.81086
Rushing
 AttYdsAvgLgTD
Halcomb, R.15593.9100
Perez, R.14564100
Cannon, K.212670
McAfee, D.2-6-300
Rushing
 AttYdsAvgLgTD
Murphy, H.351032.990
Duncan, D.12220
Receiving
 RecYdsAvgLgTD
Asher, A.58316.6300
Dixon, A.5357150
Diaz, B.410025511
Halcomb, R.18880
Perez, R.16660
Receiving
 RecYdsAvgLgTD
Fonseca, C.610818370
Lowry, G.36923340
Estrada, J.26733.5501
Rogers, M.13232320
Delaney, D.11717170
Duncan, D.11212120
Kicking
 XPMXPAFG < 2020-2930-3940-4950+
Grier, J.110/01/10/01/20/0
Kicking
 XPMXPAFG < 2020-2930-3940-4950+
Beverly, M.221/11/12/20/00/0
Punting
 PuntsYdsAvgLngInside 20
Tracy, J.735050621
Punting
 PuntsYdsAvgLngInside 20
Deaton, D.734349622
Special Teams
 KRYdsLngTDPRYdsLngTD
Renfro, E.4702700000
Halcomb, R.2433002580
Special Teams
 KRYdsLngTDPRYdsLngTD
Fonseca, C.1101000000
Gerard, R.0000331190
Murphy, H.2493300000
Defense
 TckTFLSackFF/FRPDIntSftyTDBlk P/XP/FG
Greenfield, M.11110/000000/0/0
Huber, R.10000/010000/0/0
Butterfield, J.7010/000000/0/0
Terry, S.6000/000000/0/0
Bradley, C.4000/000000/0/0
Hatfield, K.4000/000000/0/0
Larson, J.4000/020000/0/0
Clemons, L.3100/000000/0/0
Dial, C.2000/000000/0/0
Defense
 TckTFLSackFF/FRPDIntSftyTDBlk P/XP/FG
Washington, F.12010/020000/0/0
Cardoza, D.8010/010000/0/0
Wright, W.7220/000000/0/0
McClanahan, H.6110/000000/0/0
Archie, M.4000/000000/0/0
Johnson, C.4000/020000/0/0
Gerard, R.3000/030000/0/0
Leigh, M.3010/000000/0/0
Pinkston, R.3000/010000/0/0
Peter, W.2010/000000/0/0
Foote, N.1000/000000/0/0
Warren, B.1000/000000/0/0
Young, J.1000/011010/0/0
Other
 PenaltiesYardsPancakesSacks Allowed
Diaz, B.1500
Macias, R.0081
Perez, R.0050
Herron, R.0042
Davis, R.0031
Adcock, B.0021
Albert, S.0020
Harrison, F.0020
Cannon, K.0010
Dixon, A.0010
Owen, D.0010
Other
 PenaltiesYardsPancakesSacks Allowed
Shaver, C.1531
Hutchins, M.11020
Murphy, H.1510
Estrada, J.11000
Johnson, C.1500
Rogers, M.11000
Black, S.00100
Iverson, A.0070
Zeller, G.0060
Gross, J.0030
Duncan, D.0001
Powered by Draft Day Sports: Pro Football | http://www.wolverinestudios.com